A lot has happened! 

My life is going great 🙂 Everythings starting to come together and am feeling better everyday. 

I’ve managed to move out, am living with a friend now

I found a great relaxing Job. 

I’m overcoming my Social anxiety cause I’m kinda force to deal with all kinds of people all day. 

And wow, it didn’t even take two Months to make a bigger change in my life. 

So if you’re unhappy with your life as it is right now, try to stay positive and change your sorroundings! 

For me it worked perfectly :3 

Advertisements

Day 12?

I came to the conclusion that posting something everyday is kind of pointless and will be posting every 3-5 days now so I actually got something to tell 😉

Okay, life is beautiful

Spring really got to me and it’s showing 🙂

I’m way more outgoing now (big event tonight oh boy) and my motivation just keeps on pumping.

I lessened my smoking to about 8 cigarettes a day and spend at least 2 hours a day writing applications and calling possible ‘work givers’

The sun is great, I’m outside all the time when I’m done with my stuff and yay I love it

Monday I got a big interview, keep your fingers crossed for me and if there’s something you’d like to know feel free to ask 🙂

Day 7 / One Week

Sorry for the late post, was a busy day :o)

So yeah today way actually a really great day, I woke up with a burst of motivation and just felt like doing it!

I already have the 450 job save but that’s not it for me right now, I nitpicked every single (better paying) job I could find today, wrote it all down and tommorow I’m gonna go on an insane application spree :3

After this one week in a different ‘mindset’ I actually start to feel so much better!

I’m still smoking, cause it will be one of the last problems I’m going to tackle, but apart from that everything is working just fine!

  • Saying no to alcohol
  • Getting more and more out of my shell actually getting involved with friends way more often
  • Job hunt just works
  • Started to jog (not everyday but the will counts)

Oh and I found another guy online who’s actually in kind of the same situation as me

He’s my motivation now and I’m his, that’s just great!

One week and (for me) a lot happened, starting to feel the future hype :))

Weekend Recap (Day 4 to 6)

Hello everyone 🙂

Sorry there weren’t any posts the last days, but eh weekend is never that eventful, right?

Friday’s jobhunt didn’t go down as expected, they only offered me some Helper jobs that don’t pay out that well, but 450 is still better than nothing so I’ll be restocking supplies,starting monday in a week,until I find something better.

Saturday and today weren’t that special.

I was hanging with a short set of friends and we were playing videogames and that’s about it.

Everything is starting to get better 🙂

I can feel myself shrugging off lazyness and procrastination, the finish might still seem unreachable as of now, but at least I’m not idling before the starting line anymore 🙂

Day 3 (Finally some good news)

Yay, I’m almost recovered!

Today I could finally move again 😀

I got out, and took a big walk at first and boy, that was a relief!

I even found someone to talk with for a while!

I felt so trapped sitting at home all day, most of you can probably relate.

Afterwards I started a game project that I’ve been thinking about for a while. I’ll try to actually finish a project this time instead of starting something new all the time.

My friends asked me if I wanted to grab a drink with them but I stood strong and said no.

My thinking apparatus is waking up from a long long sleep it seems.

Tommorow the job hunt begins and let’s see where that takes me 🙂

Day 2

This is so typical for me,

everytime I try to build up at least a little something, something gets in the way 

It’s like I’m being put on a constant trial testing my durability.

The mind is strong but the body is weak 😀

Went to college,  got depressed

Got a well paying job, broke my leg

Have the motivation to start again, BOOOM have a flu!

But eh, it could always be worse, I won’t keep my head low, wish myself a healthy bless you and even tho I’m laying in bed I can perfectly use that time to write more job applications (;

Sure this didn’t start the way I intended to buuut it’ll be good.

At least the flu greatly prevents me from smoking so that’s already a plus!

Day 1

So today didn’t go down as expected. 

My plan  was to wake up soon, go to the so called ‘Arbeitsamt’ to look for a job and stuff.

But I woke up with a massive cold and didn’t feel like moving a muscle ;(

I know I know it’s a poor excuse for being lazy but I really couldn’t stand up.

But instead of crashing on the couch all day I decided to pick up my hobby of drawing.

I drew a duck, I wanted to upload it but it took too long, sorry.

I hope I’ll be better tomorrow, and at least I wrote one (!!) application today.

Better days are coming, I can feel it 🙂

Let’s hope for a better tommorow and yeah it’ll be good :3

-Steve-